Stay Connected |
GUNetwork
|
Latest topics | » Howdy from grandmastoes by Apoc Tue Apr 16, 2024 5:06 pm
» armor slot changing in creation kit by Meno Tue Apr 16, 2024 7:22 am
» The Fallout TV show destroyed NV. I'm done with Todd. by gavin gold Tue Apr 16, 2024 7:22 am
» {Multi Choice POLL} Fallout 3 or Fallout NV music? by HardComma Wed Apr 10, 2024 6:42 pm
» Hello from nexus by noacctname1 Wed Apr 10, 2024 12:54 am
» Who Would Win: Ulysses or Joshua Graham? by BellToadTall Wed Apr 03, 2024 3:06 pm
» The Next fallout by BellToadTall Wed Apr 03, 2024 3:01 pm
» Your favorite mods for F:NV by BellToadTall Wed Apr 03, 2024 2:55 pm
» Whats the Number 1 mod you really want? (NV) by CosmoMods Mon Apr 01, 2024 7:52 pm
» Unpopular Opinion: Too many mods ruin the game by Evmeister Sun Mar 31, 2024 10:11 am
» Guns you want in Fallout by Lupinboi Tue Mar 26, 2024 7:21 pm
» black doors in sierra madre bug by Wɪmzɪkl Wed Mar 20, 2024 8:27 am
» Any Titanfall mods out their that have the female sniper armor? by john96 Wed Mar 20, 2024 3:14 am
» Modder looking for gun mods by Bset Sun Mar 17, 2024 6:33 am
» schorched enclave officer by Smash96 Sun Mar 17, 2024 5:13 am
» Sup everyone (link funny shorts here) by DHB00P Thu Mar 14, 2024 2:29 am
» Late Introduction by Battleclad Sat Mar 02, 2024 3:29 pm
» Greetings! by Primus_Daibhidh Thu Feb 29, 2024 8:01 am
» Fallout New Vegas Stuttering And LOD Problems by gamerdude7892 Wed Feb 28, 2024 6:48 pm
» hello, here for porting tips and tricks to fnv by uxof Mon Feb 26, 2024 3:50 am
|
April 2024 | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | | | | | | Calendar |
|
April 2024 | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | | | | | | Calendar |
|
| All Star Wars Movies Ranked | All Star Wars Movies Ranked | |
| Author | Message |
---|
RangerJosh
Posts : 336 Join date : 2015-05-10 Age : 23 Location : Northern Ireland
| Subject: All Star Wars Movies Ranked Tue May 05, 2020 7:02 am | |
| This is my list of Star Wars, from Best to Worst. Put yours down below 1. Empire Strikes Back (5) 2. A New Hope (4) 3. Rise of Skywalker (9) 4. Force Awakens (7) 5. Last Jedi ( 6. Revenge of the Sith (3) 7. Return of the Jedi (6) 8. Phantom Menace (1) 9. Attack of the Clones. For the record I love 1-7 so much, but that's my ranking |
| | | Timeseeker
Posts : 1097 Join date : 2016-03-26 Age : 27 Location : Wandering from place to place
Character sheet Name: Blues Faction: Light Labs Level: ∞
| Subject: Re: All Star Wars Movies Ranked Tue May 05, 2020 11:14 am | |
| 1. Revenge of The Sith ( 3 ) 2. Empire Strikes Back ( 5 ) 3. A New Hope ( 4 ) 4. The Return of The Jedi ( 6 ) 5. Rogue One 6. The Last Jedi ( 8 ) 7. The Force Awakens ( 7 ) 8. Solo 9. The Rise of Skywalker ( 9 ) 10. The Clone Wars 11. The Phantom Menace ( 1 ) 12. Attack of The Clones ( 2 )
It's unfortunate that the TCW era of Star Wars is my favorite, as 90% of the films included within it are borderline unwatchable. Though the prequels had great ideas, the overall quality of the films was tenuous at best. Conversely, the sequel films had fewer original ideas yet were much more tolerable from a film making standpoint. _________________ |
| | | RangerJosh
Posts : 336 Join date : 2015-05-10 Age : 23 Location : Northern Ireland
| Subject: Re: All Star Wars Movies Ranked Tue May 05, 2020 12:03 pm | |
| - Timeseeker wrote:
- 1. Revenge of The Sith ( 3 )
2. Empire Strikes Back ( 5 ) 3. A New Hope ( 4 ) 4. The Return of The Jedi ( 6 ) 5. Rogue One 6. The Last Jedi ( 8 ) 7. The Force Awakens ( 7 ) 8. Solo 9. The Rise of Skywalker ( 9 ) 10. The Clone Wars 11. The Phantom Menace ( 1 ) 12. Attack of The Clones ( 2 )
It's unfortunate that the TCW era of Star Wars is my favorite, as 90% of the films included within it are borderline unwatchable. Though the prequels had great ideas, the overall quality of the films was tenuous at best. Conversely, the sequel films had fewer original ideas yet were much more tolerable from a film making standpoint. Idk if it's just me, but that's exactly how I feel about the Clone Wars and that's the first time I've heard someone put it that way. From when the Clone Wars when mentioned in a New Hope, I've always been fascinated by the Clone Wars, and just recently binge watching the Clone Wars Show has been one of my favourite Star Wars experiences ever. But when I was re watching Attack of the Clones there, I just hated it. And even though I did hate it, the idea of the Clone Wars is one of, if not George Lucas' greatest idea for Star Wars |
| | | apraha91
Posts : 63 Join date : 2020-02-21
| Subject: Re: All Star Wars Movies Ranked Wed May 06, 2020 2:26 am | |
| Bit controversial, but... 1. Rogue One (3.5) 2. Last Jedi ( 3. Empire strikes back (5) 4. Revenge of the Sith (3) 5. Return of the Jedi (6) 6. New Hope (4) 7. Attack of the Clones (2) 8. Solo (2.5 I guess ) 9. The Phantom Menace (1) 10. The Force Awakens (7) ... The Rise of Skywalker (9) |
| | | AlexCastleVoorhees
Posts : 14 Join date : 2018-11-11
| Subject: Re: All Star Wars Movies Ranked Wed May 06, 2020 4:05 am | |
| 1. Empire Strikes Back [Top Tier] 2. Revenge of the Sith [ Personal Favorite as so the next two ] 3. Return of the Jedi 4. A New Hope 5. Rogue One 6. The Phantom Menace 7. Solo 8. The Force Awakens 9. Attack of the clones 10. Rise of skywalker 11. The Last Jedi |
| | | Archangel470
Posts : 698 Join date : 2015-06-05 Age : 27
Character sheet Name: Character Faction: Level:
| Subject: Re: All Star Wars Movies Ranked Wed May 06, 2020 4:16 am | |
| 1. Empire Strikes Back 2. A New Hope 3. Return of the Jedi 4. Revenge of the Sith 5. The Force Awakens 6. Rogue One 7. Solo 8. The Phanton Menace 9. The Last Jedi 10. Attack of the Clones 11. The Rise of Skywalker _________________ |
| | | Cpt.Rex
Posts : 3835 Join date : 2014-02-23 Age : 46 Location : Germany
Character sheet Name: Character Faction: Level:
| Subject: Re: All Star Wars Movies Ranked Wed May 06, 2020 4:30 am | |
| 1. A New Hope ( my first seen star wars movie as a kid in 1983 ) 2. Empire Strikes Back ( a good conclusion to the first part, love the scenes with yoda ) 3. Return of the Jedi ( love that one.. probably my favorite ) 4. Revenge of the Sith ( dark, intense, dramatic, a good preformance of hayden christensen ) 5. Attack of the clones ( clones, fett family, and big battles ) 6. The Phantom Menace ( the weakest part of the prequel triology but way better then last jedi for sure ) 7. Rogue One ( great movie realy unique story line ) 8. Solo ( i like the movie, its better then its reputation ) 9. Clone Wars ( the movie wasnt that good but the series was gold ) 10. The Force Awakens ( it was an intressting start for a new generation ) 11. Rise of skywalker ( could have ben better, but with the desaster from part 8 they made the best conclusion possible ) 12. The Last Jedi ( worst star wars film i have ever seen ) shame to ryan johnson for this shit movie.
_________________ I am not modding for fallout 4, but if someone like to port my mods to fO4, please feel free to do it. Just give proper credits. thank you |
| | | AlanaSP
Posts : 186 Join date : 2019-08-01 Location : Stuck Indoors
Character sheet Name: Faction: Level:
| Subject: Re: All Star Wars Movies Ranked Wed May 06, 2020 12:16 pm | |
| 1. A New Hope < first star wars i ever watched > 2. Return of the Jedi < love jabba the hutt and my personal favourite > 3. Empire Strikes Back < great film just enjoyed return of the jedi more > 4. Revenge of the Sith < probably my second favourite, i know its not as good as the origianls but man i still love this film > 5. Rogue One 6. Solo 7. Attack of the clones 8. The Phantom Menace
- - personally dont class these as true star wars and i will never watch them again - -
The Force Awakens < new hope rip off, but had potential and i understand to get a new audience
Rise of skywalker < an attempt to change direction but the last film caused too much damage >
The Last Jedi < dont even get me started single handily killed my interest in disney star wars > |
| | | Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: All Star Wars Movies Ranked | |
| |
| | | | All Star Wars Movies Ranked | |
|
Similar topics | |
|
| Permissions in this forum: | You cannot reply to topics in this forum
| |
| |
| |